Harris Value property tax analysis

8708 Wileyvale Rd, Houston, TX 77016

840 sqft, built 2025, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $238,662 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660260140021

Appraised value
$238,662
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,062
Living area
840 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +278.8% from $63,000 in 2025 to $238,662 in 2026.