Harris Value property tax analysis

7920 Peachtree St, Houston, TX 77016

806 sqft, built 1946, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $197,748 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660260090209

Appraised value
$197,748
Tax year 2026
Market value
$206,103
Living area
806 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $164,790 in 2025 to $197,748 in 2026.