Harris Value property tax analysis

8024 Peachtree St, Houston, TX 77016

908 sqft, built 1948, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $141,775 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660260090202

Appraised value
$141,775
Tax year 2026
Market value
$142,770
Living area
908 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $118,146 in 2025 to $141,775 in 2026.