Harris Value property tax analysis

5024 Baton Rouge St, Houston, TX 77028

1,676 sqft, built 2023, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $201,974 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660210000423

Appraised value
$201,974
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,598
Living area
1,676 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,613 in 2025 to $201,974 in 2026.