Harris Value property tax analysis

2515 Ivy St, Houston, TX 77026

1,487 sqft, built 1962, in Northside Appraised at $173,922 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660050000143

Appraised value
$173,922
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,866
Living area
1,487 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,111 in 2025 to $173,922 in 2026.