Harris Value property tax analysis

4108 Leffingwell St, Houston, TX 77026

850 sqft, built 1988, in Northside Appraised at $185,247 for 2026.

Harris County account 0660030000114

Appraised value
$185,247
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,396
Living area
850 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1988
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $154,373 in 2025 to $185,247 in 2026.