Harris Value property tax analysis

3615 Sakowitz St, Houston, TX 77026

1,064 sqft, built 1937, in Northside Appraised at $114,004 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651290830970

Appraised value
$114,004
Tax year 2026
Market value
$116,073
Living area
1,064 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1937
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $103,640 in 2025 to $114,004 in 2026.