Harris Value property tax analysis

5608 1/2 Pickfair St, Houston, TX 77026

1,373 sqft, built 1960, in Northside Appraised at $213,714 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651290720685

Appraised value
$213,714
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,825
Living area
1,373 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,286 in 2025 to $213,714 in 2026.