Harris Value property tax analysis

5105 Kelley St, Houston, TX 77026

1,652 sqft, built 1938, in Northside Appraised at $197,443 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651290680632

Appraised value
$197,443
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,666
Living area
1,652 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,494 in 2025 to $197,443 in 2026.