Harris Value property tax analysis

5015 Caplin St, Houston, TX 77026

1,092 sqft, built 1965, in Northside Appraised at $152,266 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651290670660

Appraised value
$152,266
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,801
Living area
1,092 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1965
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,424 in 2025 to $152,266 in 2026.