Harris Value property tax analysis

6204 Wipprecht St, Houston, TX 77026

1,768 sqft, built 1990, in Northside Appraised at $263,743 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651280590429

Appraised value
$263,743
Tax year 2026
Market value
$352,125
Living area
1,768 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1990
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $219,786 in 2025 to $263,743 in 2026.