Harris Value property tax analysis

5207 Kashmere St, Houston, TX 77026

1,101 sqft, built 1960, in Northside Appraised at $155,498 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651280540233

Appraised value
$155,498
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,916
Living area
1,101 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,362 in 2025 to $155,498 in 2026.