Harris Value property tax analysis

6211 Wayne St, Houston, TX 77026

1,264 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $150,352 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651280500145

Appraised value
$150,352
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,967
Living area
1,264 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $125,294 in 2025 to $150,352 in 2026.