Harris Value property tax analysis

5501 Collingsworth St, Houston, TX 77026

1,284 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $136,933 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651250380858

Appraised value
$136,933
Tax year 2026
Market value
$138,455
Living area
1,284 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $114,111 in 2025 to $136,933 in 2026.