Harris Value property tax analysis

4207 Pickfair St, Houston, TX 77026

2,100 sqft, built 2011, in Northside Appraised at $340,771 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651230230442

Appraised value
$340,771
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,543
Living area
2,100 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $309,792 in 2025 to $340,771 in 2026.