Harris Value property tax analysis

1308 Vassar St, Houston, TX 77006

1,687 sqft, built 1940, in University Place Appraised at $850,974 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651080010023

Appraised value
$850,974
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,021,942
Living area
1,687 sqft
$504 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $773,613 in 2025 to $850,974 in 2026.