Harris Value property tax analysis

920 Caperton St, Houston, TX 77022

949 sqft, built 1946, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $172,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651060100014

Appraised value
$172,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,539
Living area
949 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,455 in 2025 to $172,100 in 2026.