Harris Value property tax analysis

714 Caperton St, Houston, TX 77022

872 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $147,796 for 2026.

Harris County account 0651060090010

Appraised value
$147,796
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,566
Living area
872 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,360 in 2025 to $147,796 in 2026.