Harris Value property tax analysis

505 Hawthorne Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,064 sqft, built 1945, in Warren Acres Appraised at $130,724 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650930010019

Appraised value
$130,724
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,599
Living area
1,064 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,840 in 2025 to $130,724 in 2026.