Harris Value property tax analysis

1004 Wafer St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,565 sqft, built 1953, in Warren Acres Appraised at $171,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650920050011

Appraised value
$171,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,490
Living area
1,565 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,030 in 2025 to $171,633 in 2026.