Harris Value property tax analysis

16242 Katherine Ln, Channelview, TX 77530

1,482 sqft, built 1977, in Patterson Appraised at $144,564 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650910270019

Appraised value
$144,564
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,246
Living area
1,482 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,422 in 2025 to $144,564 in 2026.