Harris Value property tax analysis

122 McMasters Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,276 sqft, built 1942, in San Jacinto Terrace Appraised at $192,194 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650870030007

Appraised value
$192,194
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,277
Living area
1,276 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1942
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,722 in 2025 to $192,194 in 2026.