Harris Value property tax analysis

3401 Bertrand St, Houston, TX 77093

1,332 sqft, built 1993, in Gish Appraised at $220,330 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650760000069

Appraised value
$220,330
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,571
Living area
1,332 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,300 in 2025 to $220,330 in 2026.