Harris Value property tax analysis

13722 Victoria St, Houston, TX 77015

1,740 sqft, built 1981, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $223,513 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650720330010

Appraised value
$223,513
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,694
Living area
1,740 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $186,261 in 2025 to $223,513 in 2026.