Harris Value property tax analysis

13807 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77015

1,144 sqft, built 2011, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $172,840 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650720300023

Appraised value
$172,840
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,996
Living area
1,144 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,128 in 2025 to $172,840 in 2026.