Harris Value property tax analysis

1128 Beacon St, Houston, TX 77015

1,856 sqft, built 2022, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $254,211 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710580028

Appraised value
$254,211
Tax year 2026
Market value
$353,770
Living area
1,856 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $211,843 in 2025 to $254,211 in 2026.