Harris Value property tax analysis

14114 Force St, Houston, TX 77015

1,495 sqft, built 1955, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $178,642 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710430006

Appraised value
$178,642
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,990
Living area
1,495 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,402 in 2025 to $178,642 in 2026.