Harris Value property tax analysis

14134 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77015

1,274 sqft, built 1991, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $144,488 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710270014

Appraised value
$144,488
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,641
Living area
1,274 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,353 in 2025 to $144,488 in 2026.