Harris Value property tax analysis

14126 Brownwood St, Houston, TX 77015

1,680 sqft, built 1979, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $227,048 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710190035

Appraised value
$227,048
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,141
Living area
1,680 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,408 in 2025 to $227,048 in 2026.