Harris Value property tax analysis

1003 Beacon St, Houston, TX 77015

1,155 sqft, built 1975, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $137,922 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710170002

Appraised value
$137,922
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,437
Living area
1,155 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,384 in 2025 to $137,922 in 2026.