Harris Value property tax analysis

14114 Bandera St, Houston, TX 77015

1,675 sqft, built 1964, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $222,110 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710150008

Appraised value
$222,110
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,920
Living area
1,675 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,919 in 2025 to $222,110 in 2026.