Harris Value property tax analysis

14222 Bonham St, Houston, TX 77015

2,336 sqft, built 1999, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $326,591 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710140025

Appraised value
$326,591
Tax year 2026
Market value
$343,712
Living area
2,336 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $296,901 in 2025 to $326,591 in 2026.