Harris Value property tax analysis

14138 Renault St, Houston, TX 77015

1,092 sqft, built 1975, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $135,488 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650710090020

Appraised value
$135,488
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,125
Living area
1,092 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,171 in 2025 to $135,488 in 2026.