Harris Value property tax analysis

14409 Hillsboro St, Houston, TX 77015

1,196 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $207,277 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650680760005

Appraised value
$207,277
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,166
Living area
1,196 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,434 in 2025 to $207,277 in 2026.