Harris Value property tax analysis

14322 Waxahachie St, Houston, TX 77015

992 sqft, built 1982, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $113,877 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650680710010

Appraised value
$113,877
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,023
Living area
992 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1982
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $103,525 in 2025 to $113,877 in 2026.