Harris Value property tax analysis

1219 Post St, Houston, TX 77022

1,181 sqft, built 1980, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $279,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650640090251

Appraised value
$279,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,408
Living area
1,181 sqft
$237 per sqft
Year built
1980
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $254,013 in 2025 to $279,414 in 2026.