Harris Value property tax analysis

720 Yorkshire St, Houston, TX 77022

1,032 sqft, built 1946, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $185,535 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650640070190

Appraised value
$185,535
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,622
Living area
1,032 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,669 in 2025 to $185,535 in 2026.