Harris Value property tax analysis

738 Yorkshire St, Houston, TX 77022

932 sqft, built 1931, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $186,693 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650640070185

Appraised value
$186,693
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,121
Living area
932 sqft
$200 per sqft
Year built
1931
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,721 in 2025 to $186,693 in 2026.