Harris Value property tax analysis

723 Yorkshire St, Houston, TX 77022

1,812 sqft, built 1946, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $347,073 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650640060111

Appraised value
$347,073
Tax year 2026
Market value
$385,308
Living area
1,812 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $315,521 in 2025 to $347,073 in 2026.