Harris Value property tax analysis

1225 Yorkshire St, Houston, TX 77022

1,440 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $263,907 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650640040146

Appraised value
$263,907
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,383
Living area
1,440 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,916 in 2025 to $263,907 in 2026.