Harris Value property tax analysis

2016 Hill St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,152 sqft, built 1939, in Baytown Heights Appraised at $86,194 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650540010013

Appraised value
$86,194
Tax year 2026
Market value
$95,757
Living area
1,152 sqft
$75 per sqft
Year built
1939
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $78,359 in 2025 to $86,194 in 2026.