Harris Value property tax analysis

708 Bennington St, Houston, TX 77022

1,420 sqft, built 1996, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $401,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650520090014

Appraised value
$401,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,489
Living area
1,420 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
1996
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $365,121 in 2025 to $401,633 in 2026.