Harris Value property tax analysis

710 Dorchester St, Houston, TX 77022

1,168 sqft, built 1940, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $217,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650520080014

Appraised value
$217,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$312,982
Living area
1,168 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $197,304 in 2025 to $217,034 in 2026.