Harris Value property tax analysis

826 Dorchester St, Houston, TX 77022

1,334 sqft, built 1938, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $418,402 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650520070005

Appraised value
$418,402
Tax year 2026
Market value
$448,724
Living area
1,334 sqft
$314 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +13.5% from $368,554 in 2025 to $418,402 in 2026.