Harris Value property tax analysis

913 Wainwright St, Houston, TX 77022

1,276 sqft, built 1992, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $286,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650520020012

Appraised value
$286,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$326,447
Living area
1,276 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
1992
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $260,377 in 2025 to $286,414 in 2026.