Harris Value property tax analysis

1718 Sadler St, Houston, TX 77093

1,306 sqft, built 2006, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $244,775 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650450050331

Appraised value
$244,775
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,424
Living area
1,306 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,523 in 2025 to $244,775 in 2026.