Harris Value property tax analysis

1922 Sadler St, Houston, TX 77093

1,366 sqft, built 2024, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $362,408 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650450040310

Appraised value
$362,408
Tax year 2026
Market value
$367,467
Living area
1,366 sqft
$265 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $329,462 in 2025 to $362,408 in 2026.