Harris Value property tax analysis

2021 Vance St, Houston, TX 77093

2,482 sqft, built 2013, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $453,149 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650440160010

Appraised value
$453,149
Tax year 2026
Market value
$475,357
Living area
2,482 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $411,954 in 2025 to $453,149 in 2026.