Harris Value property tax analysis

2024 Presley St, Houston, TX 77093

1,424 sqft, built 1947, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $169,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650440150059

Appraised value
$169,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,591
Living area
1,424 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,864 in 2025 to $169,250 in 2026.