Harris Value property tax analysis

7614 Schneider St, Houston, TX 77093

840 sqft, built 1938, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $114,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 0650440140073

Appraised value
$114,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,235
Living area
840 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $103,668 in 2025 to $114,034 in 2026.